[Skip to main content]

GCSE Results - 2012

SUBJECTA *ABCTotal C+Total%A*%A/ A*% A* to CTotal Cands
TOTAL608329150401127112753.983.1100.01127
Art684 181833.377.8100.018
Biology44114 595974.693.2100.059
Chemistry4910  595983.1100.0100.059
Class Civ817124414119.561.0100.041
2D Design27122 414165.995.1100.041
3D Design851 141457.192.9100.014
Drama156113137.746.2100.013
English495017111711741.984.6100.0117
English Lit78325111611667.294.8100.0116
French441376707062.981.4100.070
Geography421891707060.085.7100.070
German81655343423.570.6100.034
Greek1 315520.020.0100.05
History4723165919151.676.9100.091
Latin5711141435.785.7100.014
Maths673316111711757.385.5100.0117
Music341 8837.587.5100.08
PE 31 440.075.0100.04
Physics5351 595989.898.3100.059
RS1392 242454.291.7100.024
Science 11924122575733.375.4100.057
Science 2921188565616.153.6100.056
Spanish27373404067.575.0100.040

 

[Go back to the top of the page]