[Skip to main content]

Today

25 June 2017

Sailing: Itchenor Schools Regatta - depart (Itchenor Sailing Club)

10:00 8th Norwich: Cubs - kayaking day on the Broads (depart Scout HQ)

10:00 8th Norwich: Explorers - off road biking at Thetford Forest (depart Scout HQ)

Tomorrow

26 June 2017

8th Norwich: Explorers - RYA dinghy instructor course begins

08:25 L4 reports submitted to SMT

09:00 Gather: junior play tech and dress rehearsal (Blake Studio)

11:00 Layton Dance junior workshop (The Garage)

12:05 L6 Futures: John Cooper (ON) - gap & summer employment (Blake Studio)

12:30 Layton Dance senior workshop (The Garage)

14:30 Layton Dance rehearsal for the Fashion Show (The Garage)

16:00 Friends second hand uniform shop

16:30 Gather: junior play first performance (Cathedral West Door)

18:30 Music department open evening for incoming pupils and parents (Music School)

18:30 Gather: junior play second performance (Cathedral West Door)

19:00 8th Norwich: Group - District Scout AGM (Redmayne)

27 June 2017

L6 Geography trip to Malham - returns

Sailing: Itchenor Schools Regatta - return (Itchenor Sailing Club)

10:00 Layton Dance rehearsals for the Fashion Show (Blake & Dance Studio)

10:20 Gather: Fashion Show sub-committee meeting (F10)

11:00 Boys Cricket: 1st XI v Prince Alfred (Lower Close)

14:00 Boys Cricket: U9C v Town Close - leave 13.05, return 18.30 (Town Close)

17:00 European Languages Variety Evening (Refectory)

19:30 8th Norwich: Group - Group Executive Committee meeting (D2)

28 June 2017

Royal Norfolk Show Day - no lessons

Boat Club: Henley Royal Regatta - SS (Henley-on-Thames)

08:30 L6 internal exam results due

12:55 Gather: Norwich School Dancers @ The Garage stand

29 June 2017

Boat Club: Henley Royal Regatta - SS (Henley-on-Thames)

Senior School: home clothes day

L6: trip to Oxford University open day (Oxford University)

Royal Norfolk Show - school open as normal

08:25 L6 linear reports submitted to tutors

09:00 Gather: Cloister play rehearsal (Norwich Cathedral)

09:00 Radio Training Sessions (E23)

09:30 Gather: Fashion Show technical rehearsal (OPEN venue)

13:00 Lower School: Grandparents day

13:00 Radio Training Sessions (E23)

18:00 Staff Cricket: NS Staff v Coach & Horses (Lower Close)

19:00 Eucharist for Peter and Paul (Cathedral Choir)

19:30 Gather: Fashion Show (OPEN venue)

30 June 2017

Boat Club: Henley Royal Regatta - SS (Henley-on-Thames)

UCAS: trip to UCL and London Universities (London)

Governors: Council of Management meeting (Hostry)

08:25 U4 & M5 reports submitted to SMT

09:00 Gather: The Tempest technical rehearsal (Cathedral Cloisters)

09:00 Gather: Cloister play rehearsal (Norwich Cathedral)

11:00 American Civil Rights sixth form conference (Blake Studio)

11:15 ON: Cricket & Lunch (Lower Close)

11:30 Boys Cricket: 1st v ON's (Lower Close)

17:00 Girls Hockey: 1st XI invitational selections - leave 16.30, return 19.30 (Redmayne)

18:00 Lower School: F3 parents and pupils Cricket and Rounders evening (Lower Close)

18:00 8th Norwich: Scouts - summer camp boat loading (NBYV Wroxham Broad)

19:00 Gather: Instrumental concert (OPEN Studios)

19:00 Boat Club Summer BBQ (Refectory lawn)

1 July 2017

Boat Club: Henley Royal Regatta - SS (Henley-on-Thames)

09:00 Gather: The Tempest technical rehearsal (Cathedral Cloisters)

09:30 Senior School open for Gather rehearsals

10:00 ON: ON day & lunch (Lower Close)

12:00 Senior School Sports Day (Lower Close)

16:00 Duke of Edinburgh: Silver Award assessed expedition - departs (Peak District)

19:00 ON: class of 1987 reunion dinner (Last Wine Bar)

Calendar

Term Dates 2016-2017

Please see term dates page

[Go back to the top of the page]