[Skip to main content]

Today

27 April 2017

A-Level: 2D Design exam - U6, 1

A-Level: 3D Design exam - U6, 3

Crypt Gallery: exhibition by Art & Design Gap placements Rachael Cocker & Emily Leason (Crypt Gallery)

Sixth Form Engineering trip to Basildon

GCSE: Fine Art exam - U5, 2

09:00 U4: Creative writing Workshop with Kevin Graal (Blake Studio)

10:15 Lower School: F1 trp to the Theatre Royal (Norwich)

10:20 L4 Tutors meeting (JBR)

13:00 Boys Cricket: U15A v Bromsgrove - leave 8.30, return 22.00 (Bromsgrove School)

13:00 A-Level: Chinese oral exams

13:10 Making Musicians recital (Cathedral)

14:00 A Level: Music exam recital (Barbirolli Room)

14:30 L4 & U4: Maths Challenge - all pupils (Refectory)

16:00 GCSE: Chemistry revision lecture (Blake Studio)

16:00 Colloquium: revision of Greek Sculpture (F10)

16:15 Lower School: L1 Hill Top trip parents briefing (Lower School Hall)

Tomorrow

28 April 2017

Crypt Gallery: exhibition by Art & Design Gap placements Rachael Cocker & Emily Leason (Crypt Gallery)

A-Level: 3D Design exam - U6, 3

GCSE: Fine Art exam - U5, 2

A-Level: 2D Design exam - U6, 1

U4 Normandy trip - departs 

12:05 PSHE review tutorials

12:10 U5: exam briefing (Blake Studio)

12:30 ON: Norfolk Lunch (Last Wine Bar)

13:00 Sailing: RS Feva Northern Regatta - departs (Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club)

14:00 Boys Cricket: U11A & U10A v St Felix - leave 13.00, return 17.30 (Redmayne)

29 April 2017

Crypt Gallery: exhibition by Art & Design Gap placements Rachael Cocker & Emily Leason (Crypt Gallery)

09:30 SHINE Language Sessions

10:00 Girls Cricket: U15 & U13 House tournament - leave 09.15, return 14.00 (Redmayne)

11:30 Boys Cricket: 1st XI v Framlingham College (Lower Close)

13:00 Boys Cricket: 2nd XI, 3rd XI, U14A & B v Framligham College - leave 11.00, return 19.00 (Framlingham College)

14:00 Boys Cricket: U15A & B, U14C v Framlingham College - leave 13.00, return 18.30 (Redmayne)

30 April 2017

Crypt Gallery: exhibition by Art & Design Gap placements Rachael Cocker & Emily Leason (Crypt Gallery)

Duke of Edinburgh: Bronze award practice expedition, group 1 - departs

09:30 Boys Cricket: 1st XI 20/20 v Gresham's (Lower Close)

13:00 ON Golf (Royal Norwich Golf Club)

15:45 Boys Cricket: 1st XI 20/20 v Framlingham College (Lower Close)

1 May 2017

Crypt Gallery: exhibition by Art & Design Gap placements Rachael Cocker & Emily Leason (Crypt Gallery)

U4 trip to Normandy - returns

Duke of Edinburgh: Bronze award practice expedition, group 1 - returns

Bank Holiday - school closed

Sailing: RS Feva Northern Regatta - returns (Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club)

2 May 2017

Crypt Gallery: exhibition by Art & Design Gap placements Rachael Cocker & Emily Leason (Crypt Gallery)

Lower School: L1 Hill Top residential trip - departs

A-Level: 3D Design exam - U6, 3

A-Level: 2D Design exam - U6, 1

10:20 Gather: Fashion Show sub committee meeting (F10)

13:30 GCSE: French listening exam (Great Hospital)

14:00 Boys Cricket: 1st XI v Langley School (Lower Close)

14:00 Boys Cricket: 2nd v Langley School - leave 13.05, return 19.00 (Langley School)

14:00 Tennis: 1st & 2nd v Gresham's - leave 12.45, return 17.00 (Gresham's)

14:00 Musical Theatre Night - rehearsal (Blake Studio)

14:30 GCSE: French writing exam (Great Hospital)

14:30 Rounders: 1st v Langley School - leave 13.30, return 17.00 (Langley School)

16:15 U6 v L6 charity hockey match for La Casita (Lower Close Astro Pitch)

19:00 Musical Theatre Night (Blake Studio)

19:30 8th Norwich: Group - Executive Committee (NB1)

3 May 2017

Crypt Gallery: exhibition by Art & Design Gap placements Rachael Cocker & Emily Leason (Crypt Gallery)

Lower School: L1 Hill Top residential trip - returns

A-Level: 2D Design exam - U6, 2

08:40 Assemblies: L4-U4 Sectional, L5-U5 Tutorial, L6 Tutorial, U6 Year

14:15 Girls Cricket: U13A, B & C v Orwell Park - leave 12.15, return 18.30 (Orwell Park)

14:30 Boys Cricket: U12A & B v Beeston Hall - leave 13.30 return 18.30 (Redmayne)

14:30 Boys Cricket: U11C & D v Orwell Park - leave 13.30, return 18.00 (Redmayne)

16:00 Friend's second hand uniform shop

16:15 eSafety Committee meeting (FIT Suite)

16:30 Staff book group with Rory Clements (Undercroft Library)

17:00 Boys Cricket: U14A v U15 MCC Hub - leave 16.15, return 20.00 (Redmayne)

17:00 Boys Cricket: U13A v U13 MCC Hub - leave 16.15, return 20.00 (Redmayne)

Calendar

Term Dates 2016-2017

Please see term dates page

[Go back to the top of the page]