[Skip to main content]

GCSE Results - 2013

SUBJECTA *ABCTotal C+Total%A*%A/ A*% A*/ B% A* to C
TOTAL586352155491142115650.781.194.698.8
Art128100303040.066.7100.0100.0
Biology562070838367.591.6100.0100.0
Chemistry512291838361.488.098.8100.0
Class Civ.61745323417.667.679.494.1
2D Design/Photo25700323278.1100.0100.0100.0
3D Design9432181947.468.484.294.7
Drama14229911.155.677.8100.0
English396217111911932.884.999.2100.0
English Lit732515611911961.382.495.0100.0
French391360585867.289.7100.0100.0
Geography471952737562.788.094.797.3
German81151252532.076.096.0100.0
Greek500055100.0100.0100.0100.0
History4224135848648.876.791.997.7
Latin11820212152.490.5100.0100.0
Maths583719511911948.779.895.8100.0
Music23207728.671.4100.0100.0
PE11002250.0100.0100.0100.0
Physics542702838365.197.697.6100.0
Rel. Studies20411262676.992.396.2100.0
Science 1413124333611.147.280.691.7
Science 201014832360.027.866.788.9
Spanish231394494946.973.591.8100.0

 

[Go back to the top of the page]