[Skip to main content]

A Level Results - 2013

SUBJECTA*ABCDE% PASSTOTALPoints/
Entry
%A*%A*/A%A*-B%A*-C
TOTALS1081769741104100.043611524.865.187.496.8
Art History504000100.0912255.655.6100.0100.0
Biology101510732100.04710721.353.274.589.4
Chemistry8179220100.03811421.165.889.594.7
Class. Civ.3811000100.02211313.650.0100.0100.0
Dutch 1    100.011200.0100.0100.0100.0
Economics064300100.0131050.046.276.9100.0
English683500100.02211427.363.677.3100.0
Fine Art620000100.0813575.0100.0100.0100.0
French181000100.01012010.090.0100.0100.0
Further Maths561200100.01412035.778.685.7100.0
Geography8128230100.03311224.260.684.890.9
German124000100.0711114.342.9100.0100.0
Greek110000100.0213050.0100.0100.0100.0
History15208500100.04811931.372.989.6100.0
Latin300100100.0412575.075.075.0100.0
Maths152712411100.06011625.070.090.096.7
Music220100100.0512040.080.080.0100.0
Philosophy364001100.01411321.464.392.992.9
Photo242000100.0812025.075.0100.0100.0
Physics5128310100.02911217.258.686.296.6
Politics684300100.02111628.666.785.7100.0
Religious Studies071100100.091130.077.888.9100.0
Spanish021100100.041050.050.075.0100.0
Sports Science322100100.0811837.562.587.5100.0
2D Graphic Design831000100.01213266.791.7100.0100.0
3D Design420000100.0613366.7100.0100.0100.0

 

[Go back to the top of the page]