[Skip to main content]

GCSE Results - 2011

SUBJECTA *ABCTotal C+Total%A*%A/ A*% A* to CTotal Cands
TOTAL364377250991090113331.865.696.21133
Art101361303033.376.7100.030
Biology29112 424269.095.2100.042
Chemistry251511424259.595.2100.042
Class Civ717145434615.252.293.546
2D Design15121 282853.696.4100.028
3D Design52119955.677.8100.09
Drama 17412150.06.780.015
English215143512012017.560.00100.0120
English Lit1547461011812012.551.798.3120
French2514811586141.063.995.161
Geography202368575933.972.996.659
German10934262835.767.992.928
Greek22116728.657.185.77
History3628134818343.477.197.683
Italian1   11100.0100.0100.01
Latin10551212147.671.4100.021
Maths3436371312012028.358.3100.0120
Music612 9966.777.8100.09
PE        100.0 
Physics384  424290.5100.0100.042
RS231122383860.589.5100.038
Science 113351312737816.761.593.678
Science 272426966789.039.784.678
Spanish111486394723.453.283.047
Textiles12519911.133.3100.09

 

[Go back to the top of the page]